I am grateful for: “clarifying our love…”

“Clarified” mixed media by K.J. Legry
“Magnified” mixed media by K.J. Legry

Guy walks around the corner after 9pm to stop leaf blowers.  I mean it makes sense;

it’s Sunday and people have to work tomorrow.  

What was the crazy mother fucker thinking, leaf blowing?  

Everyone assumes it’s another tweaker blowing leaves and so

naturally

thems lay low.

 But the guy who walks around the corner says to the offender, HEY do you mind?  I’m a neighbor and are you NUTS? It’s like 10 o’clock and PEOPLE are sleeping, ok?

It’s all about the ownership.  Do you live here?  Are you the owner?

Leaf blower goes, um… No… do you wanna talk to the man?

Guy says, I don’t need to talk to the man.  It’s fucking 10 o’clock at nite so how about sum respect.  But Guy talking to the leaf blower isn’t asking, he’s demanding.

Leaf blower isn’t given the time to respond, but he stops blowing leaves and dirt into the neighbors backyard. ‘cuz no matter who’s the Man it’s kinda wrong what he’s doin’.

Wife goes, really Guy?  You walking around the corner to get mad at the leaf blower but You say,

“don’t engage with them rape-culture trolls to me ‘cuz they just gonna spin you?”

For reals?

Noise pollution when you wanna sleeep

be more important than rape?  

She go,

Maybe it’s more like

you better know

which side yer bread is buttered on.

***

The FKA twigs “Papi Pacify” (music video) is being posted here for NO COMMERCIAL REASONS.

Video Directed by FKA twigs and Tom Beard Editor: Ben Crook Producer: Cherise Payne DOP: Katie Swain Make Up: Bea Sweet Hair: Lok Lau Stylist: Jean Paul Paula Nails: Michelle Humphrey

FKA twigs “Papi Pacify” LYRICS:
He pacifies
He pacifies
He
Clarify our love ooooh
Pacify
Pacify  ooooh
Clarify our love
(Clarify, clarify, clarify)
Clarify
Clarify ooooh
Pacify our love  oooooh
Oh show
Tell me I’m the only one
Like I didn’t know
Oh show
Tell me you’re the one that I can call
Even if you choke
Mmmmmh, papi pacify
Pacify our love
Mmh, mmh, mmh, mmh, won’t you clarify
Clarify it hurts
Mmmmmh, papi pacify
Pacify our love, our love, love
Mmh, mmh, mmh, mmh, won’t you clarify
Clarify it hurts
Papi pacify
Papi pacify
Oh show
Make me everything you want 
Never tell me no
(I’ll try)
Whisper you’re the one to fix it too
Even if you won’t
Mmmmmh, papi pacify
Pacify our love
Mmh, mmh, mmh, mmh, won’t you clarify
Clarify it hurts Papi Pacify
mmh, mmh, won’t you clarify
Clarify it hurts
Mmmmmh, papi pacify
Pacify our love, our love, love
Mmh, mmh, mmh, mmh, won’t you clarify
Clarify it hurts
Mmmmmh, papi pacify
Pacify our love, our love, love
Mmh, mmh, mmh, mmh, won’t you clarify
Clarify it hurts
Papi pacified
Papi pacified
Songwriters: Alejandro Ghersi and Tahlial Barnett
Two Weeks lyrics © Universal Music Publishing Group, BMG RIGHTS MANAGEMENT US, LLC
Advertisements

I am grateful for: “a bone to pick…”

“The She-King” excerpted detail from Girl Soda Atlas by K. J. Legry
“yams”
“The She-King” excerpted detail from the Girl Soda Atlas (El Toro’s Portrait of a She-King) by K. J. Legry
“The She-King” excerpt from the Girl Soda Atlas (story of the picture lady) by K. J. Legry

The Sudan Archives “Queen Kunta” (music video) is being posted here for NO COMMERCIAL PURPOSES.

http://stonesthrow.com/sudanarchives

Director: Eric Coleman (mochilla.com). Cameras: Mike Park, Dominic Macias, Chris Gutierrez and Eric Coleman. Editor: Laith Majali. Special Thanks to: Red Gate Recorders.

Sudan Archives “Queen Kunta” LYRICS:

Heeey I got a bone to pick
I don’t want you monkey-mouth motherfuckers
Sittin’ in my throne again
I’m mad but I ain’t stressed
True friends, one question

Bitch, where you and I was walkin’
Now I run the game, got the whole world talkin’
Queen Kunta, everybody wanna go and get somethin’
Kunta, black woman taking no losses
Bitch, where you and I was walkin’
Now I run the game, got the whole world talkin’
Queen Kunta, everybody wanna go and get somethin’
Kunta, black woman taking no losses

The yam is the power that be
The yam is the power that be (ohh ooh yeah)

I got a bone to pick, yeah
I don’t want you nappy-headed motherfuckers
Sittin’ in my throne again, no
I’m mad but I ain’t stressed
True friends, one question

Bitch, where you and  I was walkin’

The yam is the power that be
The yam is the power that be
The yam is the power that be

(the yam is the power) 

The yam is the power that be
The yam is the power that be
The yam is the power that be
(The yam is the power) yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah
The yam is the power that be
The yam is the power that be
The yam is the power that be

(The yam is the power) yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah
The yam is the power that be… 

I am grateful for: “the Honorable Mentions…”

“Fashion Statement” Journal page 7 by K.J.Legry

I gotta be grateful for the harshness after getting beaten on all sides, right?

I go, “Do I have a witness?”

and all the ushers remain silent, ‘cuz they got a right to that.  So many cops so little time to read ’em.

So this is a ditty about blood money.

Brian’s “LOL”ing about being called a white supremacist ‘cuz even tho he’s white, he’s supposedly got an eye for Nigerian scammers in tight sweat pants who say they wanna “know” him.   He says for me to “get off my high horse” and accuses me of a crusade when I talk about him perpetuating rape culture.  He admits to victim-blaming but more like it’s an act of justice and he wants to assure me that “there’s a method to his madness” when he gives his “condolences” to his childhood bully who brags on  how he fucked his sister, and keeps trolling him just to tell him he’s a “nigger,” and how’s he’s so much better than Brian ‘cuz he graduated from Harvard… 

Kris says she’s been to several places in Europe.  She prefers the white countries.  Says the people of Oz not unlike China think the Japs suck.  She says it more like they are “sensitive” about past transgressions, regardless of what cultural rape the white penal colony turned empire inflicted on the aborigines.  Somehow white people whose descendants live in RVs have more rights to circular breathing. She tells me this is taking the middle road… rather than sides… and I go, Ya’ll need some CBD oil for your chronic pain and not be drinking that whiskey.

Bra says she had a right to her abortion because she’s Jewish and talks about which “side of the fence” she’s on so that “liberals”  and “feminists” know they don’t have the same “Privilege” to their bodies as she does because unlike her, they go too far.   

William says, he has three daughters, so of course he doesn’t condone rape. So I ask him AGAIN how come he’s inviting people to verbally abuse and rape Michelle Wolf?  William feigns confusion, just like Martin, like… “what’s rape?” 

Karl doesn’t think I have enough experience in life to “diagnose” him, but he finally stops calling me a cunt. 

Scott says I’m mean spirited and to leave him alone.

Adam pretends he was just “in the middle” of emailing me… as if to say…

and as per usual he says nothing but how he wants his cock rubbed.

And after a few sweeties, Mykel let’s me know black men are just as fucked up as them crackers.  Validates how the whole design to keep the people poor is working.

***

Special Thanks to Mykel for sharing the tunes… and for his courage. 

The Joyner Lucas “Keep it 100” (Music Video) is being posted here for NO COMMERCIAL PURPOSES.

Joyner Lucas “Keep it 100” LYRICS:

[Intro]
Keep it a 100
Uhh, yo

[Verse 1]
Somebody told me money rules the world, I know you heard that shit
Money the root to all evil, blessings and murder shit
I slaved away for ten hours a day at work and just finally got my check
But the ATM isn’t working, shit
Oh, there it go (oh oh oh oh oh) damn, it’s hot as hell
Punched in a pin code and grabbed a hundred dollar bill
I snatched it up and went back to my wheels
Hit up the plug and said “I know you got some bud, I need that with some pills”
Meet me outside the gas station on Park Ave, I’ll be waiting
Then put the cash in the glove compartment as I sat waiting
Damn, yo where’s this nigga at?
Bout to light a cigarette while I-, oh, there he go
Opened up the glove compartment, told em to light this
Come around and drive inside and act normal like we ain’t making a transaction
Take that (what up, what up?) I dapped him up and got to sliding
He crinkled it up, walked off then put it in his pocket
Off to the strip club with some drinks and some orders
He pull that hundred out his pocket, uncrinkled the corners
Stageside, watching this one bitch shaking and twirling
Busted it open all exotic and maybe she’s foreign
She making eye contact, she got on eye contacts
She sees that Benjamin Frank, she keep her eyes on that
She’s thinking “I want that”, he takes a sip from his glass
She bend over, he slaps her ass and puts some ones in her crack
He whispered in her ear “How long are you here? Tell me you single
Oh, you got a man? Fuck, I don’t care, tell him I’m queer
Save my name as Susan in your contacts, hm
And fuck your relationship, I ain’t worried about that, heheh
Can I use that red marker, sir?
Let me write my number on this hundred for you
Make sure you hit me up when your boyfriend can’t do nothing for you
(508)-507-2209″
She got home and opened her purse as soon as she gets to the door
Counting them dollars, smoking tree while she sit on the floor
I don’t think she like how this shit make her feel
But you gotta do what you gotta do when it’s time for paying bills
For real, she wanna get high now, uhh
Grab the Benjamin off the floor, she feeling alive now, uhh
Few grams of coke on the table, that’s the right now, uhh
She rolled a hundred up and stuck it up her nose like
That’s what she call Heaven’s door
That’s what she call Snow White, the white without seven dwarfs

She throw a hundred back at her purse and headed down to the store
She needed blunts for the gas, she needed gas for the Ford
She needed eggs and some dill, she needed cheese and some milk
She needed change

[Interlude]
“What what number is that?
I said what number is that on the bill, what is that?
Yes, in red, it’s like a phone number
What is this? Never mind”

[Verse 2]
“Aye aye, don’t you make one mothafucking move
Empty that register, I know you don’t need my help
Hurry the fuck up, look, don’t make me repeat myself
Gimme the cash, follow instructions, don’t be fucking moving

Cause I’d hate to kill you over something stupid
Now hand me the bread and place your hands on top of your head
Take my tough advice
Turn around and count to a hundred if you love your life”

[Hook]
Now keep it a 100
Uhh, keep it a 100
Yeah, keep it a 100
One hundred
Keep it a 100

[Verse 3]
Yo, somebody told me money rules the world, I know you heard that shit
Money’s the root to all evil, blessings and murder shit
He put that hundred inside of collection plate on Sunday too
Hope that it’ll take away your sins, maybe someday soon
But anyway, they covered the plate and just continued praying
After church, the pastor opened it up and started saying
“Lord forgive me but I need this, I’ve been really static”
And he grabbed the hundred off the top and started staring at it
Held it up to see if it’s real or fake
Then looked around to make sure nobody was looking, and then he took it, damn
Off to the streets with the Lord, off to go find him a whore
A hundred bucks in the dash and now he riding the course
He see some bitch on the corner, he told her hop in the car
And then she opened the door
“Come on bitch, yo hurry the fuck up, I ain’t tryna get caught up”
Then continued driving and stuff, looking for a spot in the cut
“How much for head?”
(A 100)
“Now how much for sex?”
(A 100)
“Damn, a 100?”
(Come on, that’s not a lot)
“Fuck”
(Why you playing?)
“Nah, I’m just saying, that’s a lot bitch, like gotta calm down, damn”
Now she making eye contact, she got on eye contacts
She see that Benjamin Frank, she keep her eyes on that
She’s thinking “I want that”, he pulls his dick out his pants
“Ooh God is good”
Transaction complete, and she went back to the streets
Back to the cash at the leash, she back to get back on her knees
And she don’t like how this shit make her feel
But you gotta do what you gotta do when it’s time for paying bills
For real, she wanna retire soon, she swear to God (*smack*)
She looked up and seen the hand of God, oh my God…
Forgot she had a pimp
That nigga been looking for her ass for days
Took every single dollar and left her eye black and gray
He be on the corner jamming, getting drunk that-a-way
7-Eleven gambling, throwing all his cash away, yup
Some say that money rule the world, I know you heard that shit
Money the root to all evil, blessings and murder shit
Yeah, that pimp just lost that hundred dollars in that dice game
He said “I should’ve just bet that shit on tonight’s game, whatever nigga, nice game”
The homie who won it walked off with the hundred
Then opened up his wallet, stuck it inside and then put it in his pocket
Started stomping and running
Feeling so good, started hopping and jumping, money flopping and rumbling
His eyes is as big as his smile, no stopping him from the prow
He’s jogging, skipping around, ’til his wallet fell on the ground
A hundred sticking halfway out, in the back of a halfway house
For like three weeks so don’t even ask me how, check it
A homeless man walks by, sees a wallet, opens his eyes
And then grabs it, opens to check what’s inside and to his surprise
It’s money, a couple dollars, a hundred bill with some writing
A number written in red, if he had a phone he would call
But he doesn’t, so he says “Fuck it, it’s mine
And I’m really hungry and thirsty, I want some beer, a beef jerky
Maybe some ten percent juice, mm
And if the store’s open, I need some cigarettes too”, true
He walked into the same store on the block
Just so happen to be the same exact store that got robbed
What a coincidence, that shit is just as weird as I thought
The clerk rang him out and said, “That’ll be 18.25”
And then he held that hundred out with the red number written on top
Then everything stopped

[Voicemail]
Yo wassup, this is Joyner
I’m unable to take your call right now
Leave me a brief message and I’ll get back to you, peace

[Brief Message]
Mr. Lucas, Officer Michael Bradley with the police department
Trying to get a hold of you now, this is the third time calling
I need to speak to you with regards to some serious charges
You need to get back to me as soon as possible
Or we’ll be showing up at your door
With about 10 officers and some handcuffs
Choice is yours

  • clicking on the annotated lyric links does not guarantee U an FYI.  Some Genius posted these and I cut and pasted this time.  ‘Cuz I’m exhausted from all of it.

I am grateful for: “Just being natural me…”

“Beauty Appointment” excerpt from Girl Soda Atlas by K. J. Legry

Karl attempts to profile me 

and admits he has NOT under any circumstances

begun

to understand my organizational skill set. 

He doesn’t know HOW the composition inside my kitchen cupboards

causes

anyone allowed to open them, 

feelings of joy

without being aware

of HOW it’s happening, or what is overcoming them.

Mister Liberty waves his Gadsden flag in my face and says he doesn’t

SEE

the red and white checkered liner,

or the robin’s egg blue,

or the yellow tulip

around small willows from China,

not to mention a black dragon coiled

teapot. 

He accuses me of being a racist for mentioning individual colors

like they matter; 

like they are beautiful

and accidentally helps me

fall

all the more deeply in love.

***

The Allen Toussaint “Everything I Do Gonh Be Funky (from now on)” (Music Audio) is being posted here for NO COMMERCIAL REASONS.

Allen Toussaint “Everything I Do Gonh Be Funky (from now on)” LYRICS:

Everything I do gohn be funky

from now on, yeah

Everything I do gohn be
Funky

from now on, 

Just to be myself and do my thing
A little soul can’t do no harm, yeah
‘cuz Everything I do gohn be
Funky from now on, yeah

Everything I do gohn be
Funky from now on, yeah
Everything I do gohn be
Funky from now on, yeah, yeah

Some may say that I’ve got no class
But I’m doing what I wanna do
So rule with me if you can
Or just do what you can do

Oooooh, shhhucks
Wire wire the house on fire

fire wire the house on fire 

Yeah, everything I do gohn be
Funky from now on, yeah
Everything I do gohn be
Funky from now on yeah

Never before have I felt so good
Just being natural me
Minor hang ups and minor times
But deep inside, I’m free

So let your hair down, and get down with it
Who can say what’s right or wrong, yeah
Everything I do gohn be
Funky from now on

Yeah, everything I do gohn be, 
Funky from now on, yeah
Everything I do gohn be
Funky from now on, yeah

Everything I do gohn be
Funky from now on, yeah yeah
Everything I do gohn be
Funky from now on, yeah yeah…

I am grateful for: “the way you make me feel…”

Fashion Statement #6 “lip pattern” by K.J.Legry

He calls himself “BIG” and says to me, as if it was an insult, ” You must be a lesbian.” 

Then he laughs out loud and says to me, as if it was an insult, “You must be a blonde.”

He accuses me of being a fan of death metal, which I find insulting, so I go “heck yeah, I dig Hip Hop.”

And he says to me, as if it was an insult, “You sound like an angry millennial.”

Fashion Statement #6, Paper Doll Series Lipstick 1 K.J.Legry

The Janelle Monáe “Make Me Feel” (Music Video) is being posted here for NO COMMERCIAL PURPOSES.

Janelle Monáe “Make Me Feel” LYRICS:

Baby don’t make me spell it out for you
All of the feelings that I’ve got for you
Can’t be explained, but I can try for you
Yeah, baby, don’t make me spell it out for you
You keep on asking me the same questions (why?)
And second guessing all my intentions
Should know by the way I use my counter pressure
That you’ve got the answers to my confessions 
It’s like I’m powerful with a little bit of tender
An emotional, sexual bender
Mess me up, yeah, but no one does it better
There’s nothing better
That’s just the way you make me feel
(That’s just the way you make me feel)
That’s just the way you make me feel
(That’s just the way you make me feel)
So good, so good, so fucking real
(So good, so good, so fucking real)
That’s just the way you make me feel
(That’s just the way you make me feel)
That’s just the way you make me feel
You know I love it, so please don’t stop it
You got me right here in your jean pocket (right now)
Laying your body on a shag carpet
You know I love it so please don’t stop it
It’s like I’m powerful with a little bit of tender
An emotional, sexual bender
Mess me up, yeah, but no one does it better
There’s nothing betterThat’s just the way you make me feel
(That’s just the way you make me feel)
That’s just the way you make me feel
(That’s just the way you make me feel)
So good, so good, so fucking real
(So good, so good, so fucking real)
That’s just the way you make me feel
(That’s just the way you make me feel)
That’s just the way you make me feelThat’s just the way that I feel now, baby
Good God, I can’t help it! Agh!
Hey, that’s just the way that I feel, yeah
Please, I can’t help itIt’s like I’m powerful with a little bit of tender
An emotional, sexual bender
Mess me up, yeah, but no one does it better
There’s nothing better (damn)That’s just the way you make me feel
(That’s just the way you make me feel)
That’s just the way you make me feel
(That’s just the way you make me feel)
So good, so good, so fucking real
(So good, so good, so fucking real)
That’s just the way you make me feel
(That’s just the way you make me feel)
That’s just the way you make me feel

That’s just the way you make me feel
(You make me feel)
So good, so good, so fucking real
(So good, so good, yeah)
That’s just the way you make me feel
(So good, so so so good)
That’s just the way you make me feel

Song writer: Janelle Monáe © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC

I am grateful for: “helping U pick out your clothes Before we go out…”

My Evil Twin notebook page 1 “if I was your girlfriend” by K. J. Legry

The TLC “If I Was Your GirlFriend” (music audio) is being posted here for NO COMMERCIAL PURPOSES.

TLC (based on the original Lyrics by Prince) “If I was your Girlfriend”:

[Intro]
Shoo doop do
Shoo doop do
Shoop do do do, ooh ooh ooh
Shoo doop do
Shoo doop do
Do do
If I was your girlfriend
Would U remember 2 tell me all the things U forgot
if I was your man?
Hey, Hey, if I was your man
If I was your best friend
Would U let me take care of U and do all the things
That only a best friend can
ooh…
Only best friends can
oooh
If I was your girlfriend
oooh, oh oh oh
If I was your girlfriend
ooh ooh oh oh oh oh..
If I was your girlfriend
Would U let me dress U
I mean, help U pick out your clothes
Before we go out
Not that you’re helpless
But sometimes, sometimes
Those are the things that bein’ in love’s about
If I was your one and only friend
Would U run 2 me if somebody hurt U
Even if that somebody was me?
yeah ye who,
If I was your one and only friend
sometimes I dream about how happy we could be
please oh oh 
If I was your girlfriend
I know I’d treat you right
I’d see what you see
and I could hear what you hear
and most of all I could feel what you feel
Oh make me wanna say…
Shoo doop do
Shoo doop do
If I was your girlfriend
Shoop do
shoop do
If I was your girlfriend
Baby can I dress you…
Would U let me dress U
I mean, help U pick out your clothes
Before we go out
Not that you’re helpless
But sometimes, sometimes
Those are the things that bein’ in love’s about
all the things that you are to me
surely surely you can see…
Based on the Song Written by Prince Rogers Nelson, “If I was your Girlfriend” © Universal Music Publishing Group
My Evil Twin notebook page 2 by K. J. Legry

The Internet “Come Over” (Music Video) is being posted here for NO COMMERCIAL PURPOSES.

Director: Syd Production

Company: Freenjoy

Executive Producer: Nathan Scherrer

Executive Producer: Jeff Kopchia

Producer: Tiffany Suh

Commissioner: Bryan Younce

DP: Bryant Jansen

Editor: Syd Production

Designer: Danielle Merendino

The Internet “Come Over” LYRICS:

Hello Hey You at home right now?

Nah, not yet

Hit me up when you get home

Call me when you get home Like 15 minutes

You busy later? Just keep me posted I’ll probably be at home honestly Call me

(x3)

Know you wrong But ‘sho you right

Home alone

For the night I can turn you on With my dirty mind

Say I won’t

Worth a try

Puppy love Butterflies

Made you blush You made me smile

What you want Baby you decide Why we grown Wasting time

You’re beautiful babe You’re really something Stylin’ I gotta say

T-shirt designer jeans

You got me open

Filled with emotion Living in ecstacy Just want you next to me

I’ll bring the champagne

Don’t turn me down babe We can play simon says Or watch TV in bed

Wake with the sunrise Sleep in it’s alright

Ain’t even gotta sex Mmm but, I know what you like

Baby Can I come over, come over

You’re wasting your time Baby

If you just let me come over babe If you just let me come over babe

Know you wrong But ‘sho you right

Home alone For the night I can turn you on With my dirty mind

Say I won’t

Worth a try

Puppy love Butterflies Made you blush You made me smile

What you want Baby you decide Why we grown Wasting time

If you just let me come over babe If you just let me come over babe

Know you wrong But ‘sho you right

Home alone For the night I can turn you on With my dirty mind

Say I won’t

Worth a try

Puppy love Butterflies Made you blush You made me smile

What you want

Baby you decide

Why we grown Wasting time…

Follow The Internet: http://internet-band.com http://facebook.com/theinternetmusic http://twitter.com/intanetz http://instagram.com/theinternet http://smarturl.it/theinternetapple http://smarturl.it/theinternetsptfy

I am grateful for: “All The Rage”

“Progress of the White Wash” (paperdoll template series) mixed media (using a real Clorox Bleach advertisement) collage by K. J. Legry

 Mary Poppins sings, “A spoonful of sugar helps the medicine go down. . .” 

Rosanne Barr endorses the Pussy Grabber in Chief and confesses tweeting for a decade is to blame on her Ambien.

Samantha Bee calls Ivanka Trump a cunt, and Michelle Wolf concurs.  

“They” say laughter is the best medicine.

Sharyl Attkisson* claims there are 50 shades of grey beaver area regarding the #metoo movement and in summary, “she said, he said.”

Margaret Brennan faces the nation and announces she’s pregnant.

***

The Parliament “I’m Gon Make U Sick O’ Me” ft. Scarface; Mudbone (music audio) is being posted here for NO COMMERCIAL PURPOSES.

Parliament “I’m Gon Make U Sick O’ Me” ft. Scarface, Mudbone LYRICS:
La la la da di da di da di day
La la la da di da di da di day
La la la da di da di da di day
I’m gon’ make you sick
I’m gon’ make you sick of me
I’m gonna give you the antidote (something to make you better)
I’m gon’ make you sick
I’m gon’ make you sick of me
Then I’m gonna give you the antidote
Hey, hey, hey
La la la da di da di da di day
La la la da di da di da di day
La la la da di da di da di —
dang with it I’m gon’ do
I’m gon’ make you sick
I’m gon’ make you sick of me
Then I’m gonna give you the antidote; something to make you feel better (something to make you better)
I’m gon’ make you sick
I’m gon’ make you sick of me
I’m gonna give you the antidote
I got that funk for your ass
I’ve got that funk for you
in the mood in the evening
* * *
Eeny, meeny, miny, moe
Is something wrong with your funk for sure
First I’m gon’ tell you somethings wrong with it
Then I’m gonna tell you no
No need to read, no need to read
The label warning, oh no
Just take two of me, girl
And promise you’ll funk me in the morning Woo!
*  *  *
I’m gon’ make you sick
I’m gon’ make you sick of me
Then I’m gonna give you the antidote; something to make you feel better (something to make you better)
I’m gon’ make you sick
I’m gon’ make you sick of me
Then I’m gonna give you the antidote
I got the funk for you
La la la da di da di da di day (I’ve got the meds for your ass)
heh heh heh ha ha ha ha… (in the mood)
La la la da di da di da di day (Dr. Feel Good)
 (Dr. Good, Feel Me, real good)
* * *
I’m gon’ make you sicker, Get up
Switch up, hit you with this pill, my nigga (nigga)
Funk in telekey 
And you better be telling me you  feeling this, real as it gets
No substitute (uh uh), admitting it what you called up
Tangle in that funk wave we bought you
Jamming that knee deep, bang, bang, skeet, skeet
Not totally deep, but deep enough, well
You ain’t hear Bitch? you glory hella stoopid
Funky style of vitamins Grooves while looping, Post it
The greatest rhymes of all time, 
Swing down sweet chariots, Doctors why I’m
Gon’ make you sick of me, all this hip hop history
 we mix that funk (funk), and get with me
Funk (funk), the dos the don’ts we got the antidote, with the words I spoke
* * *
I’m gon’ make you sick
I’m gon’ make you sick of me
I’m gonna give you the antidote, something to make you feel better (something to make you better)
I’m gon’ make you sick
I’m gon’ make you sick of me
I’m gonna give you the antidote
I got that funk for you
La la la da di da di da di day (I’ve got the meds for your ass)
La la la da di da di da di day (Dr. Feel Good, Dr. Feel Good)
(Stand up, walk straight, eyes straight ahead)
La la la da di da di da di day (Good, real good)
* * *
Copyright (C) 2018 C Kunspyruhzy Records Inc.
Music video for I’m Gon Make U Sick O’Me ft Scarface, Mudbone performed by Parliament.
*note: the embedded link to Sharyl Attkisson will be provided when that June 3, 2018 “Full Measure” episode becomes available.